SNAGS 2019 Relay Teams

SNAGS Relay Teams 2019

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have swam themselves onto our 2019 SNAGS relay teams.  Great result to have 14 teams achieve the consideration time for the meet and fingers crossed that all 14 teams are accepted to race. 

If anyone is not available to be at Tolcross on the dates below (including reserve swimmers who are expected to be at the meet and warmup as if racing) please contact Kerry on headcoach@stirlingswimming.co.uk as soon as possible.

Please scroll all the way down as the Mixed 4x100 Medley teams come after the girls and boys teams!

Girls

11-13 4x100 free (Sun 31st March)

Emily Roberts

Perrie Scobbie

Leona Melville

Melissa Turnbull

Reserve: Isabelle Kendall

 

11-13 4x100 IM (Thur 28th March)

Leona Melville

Perrie Scobbie

Eva Gordon

Melissa Turnbull

Reserve : Emily Roberts

 

14-16 4x100 free (Fri 29th March)

Mairi Craig

Isabelle Wood

Olivia Di Mascio

Laura Murray

Reserve: Liberty Blair

 

14-16 4x100 IM (Thur 28th March)

Laura Murray

Mairi Craig

Liberty Blair

Isabelle Wood

Reserve: Robyn Gargan

 

14-16 4x200 free (Sun 31st March)

Isabelle Wood

Laura Murray

Olivia Di Mascio

Mairi Craig

Reserve: Cara Gordon

Boys

11-13 4x100 free (Wed 27th March)

Logan Vandermeulen

Cole Morrison

Oliver Ditchfield

Murray Dickson

Reserve: Adam Hill

 

11-13 4x100 IM (Sun 31st March)

Oliver Ditchfield

Adam Hill

Murray Dickson

Cole Morrison

 

14-16 4x100 free (Sat 30th March)

Bruce Dickson

Finn Birkin

Struan MacFarlane

Leon Campbell

Reserve: Nathan Campbell

 

14-16 4x100 Medley (Thurs 28th March)

Leon Campbell

Bruce Dickson

Nathan Campbell

Finn Birkin

Reserve: Struan MacFarlane

 

14-16 4x200 free (Wed 27th March)

Bruce Dickson

Struan MacFarlane

Nathan Campbell

Leon Campbell

Reserve: Connor Stewart

 

17 and over 4x100 Medley (Thur 28th March)

Alexander Harris

Olly Carr

Jonathan Kilburn

Logan Eason

 

11-13 Mixed Medley (Sat 30th March)

Leona Melville

Cole Morrison

Murray Dickson

Melissa Turnbull

 

14-16 Mixed Medley (Wed 27th March)

Laura Murray

Bruce Dickson

Olivia Di Mascio

Leon Campbell

 

17 and over Mixed Medley (Fri 29th March)

Logan Eason

Amy Malone

Alexander Harris

Lauryn Turnbull

Reserve: Jonathan Kilburn